Quick Links

Useful Links

GSO Test

Meet the Staff

Headteacher

Miss Kirsty Steedman

Deputy Headteachers

Mr A. Faria

Miss F. Brugger

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs G. Jones

Mr J. Gibbard 

Special Educational Needs and Disabilities

Co-ordinator (SENDCo)

Mrs L. Davies

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J. Johal

Year 6 Teachers

Year 5 Teachers

Miss F. Aswat

Mrs P. Thushan

Mr J. Hussain

Mrs S. Alli

Miss H. Raja

Mrs S. Edwards/Mrs A. Ahmed

Mr M. Hughes

Miss A. Hassan

Mr A. Hollingsworth

Miss S. Nelson

Year 4 Teachers

Year 3 Teachers

Mr A. Astbury

Mrs N. Mahmood

Mrs H. Esat

Mrs G. Howe

Mrs F. Runjanally

Mr T. Winkworth

Mrs P. Sian

Mrs S. Rao

Mrs A. Parlour

Miss K. Hayer

Year 2 Teachers

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs J. Kirkwood/Mrs N. Isa

Miss L. Dowsett

Miss H. Gibbings

Mr J. Wharf

Mr M. Reece

Mrs C. Victory

Miss R. Dyer

Mrs G. Mirza

Miss A. Dar

Miss E. Efstathiou

Reception Teachers

Nursery Teachers

Miss C. Dutton

Mr D. Fallows

Mrs S. Thomas

Mrs E. Blackwell

Miss S. Joshi

Mrs S. Ball

         

Nursery Nurses 

Miss S. Mhlope-Nzima

Miss M. Patel

Support Teachers

 

Mrs E. Cassidy

Mrs S. Talati

Mrs G. Wilks

Miss J. Roberts

Mrs E. MacCallan

 

 

Music Instructor

 

Mrs L. Wilson

 

Support Assistants

 

Mrs T. Ali

Mrs Y. Ali

Mrs S. Ali

Miss H. Ali

Mrs S. Allarakhia

Mrs R. Bagchi

Miss A. Bamrah

Mrs M. Bardhaj

Mrs S. Begum

Ms R. Begum

Miss N. Bracken

Mrs B. Browne

Mrs M. Burgess

Mrs A. Chowdhury

Mrs S. Cunningham

Mrs C. Downey-Lamoureux

Mrs. S. Farquharson

Miss L. Grodent

Mrs R. Hassan

Mrs S. Heudebourck

Mrs H. Isa

Mrs S. Islam

Mrs S. Julien

Mrs P. Kaith

Miss F. Kazi

Mrs P. Krishnamurthy

Ms C. Rossin

Miss L. Porter

Mrs E. McCarthy

Mrs V. Milton

Mrs G. Misel

Mrs A. Nako

Miss R. Paderwala

Mrs A. Patel

Mrs M. Patel

Mrs N. Patel

Mrs N. Patel

Mrs R. Patel

Mrs S. Patel

Mrs. M. Porter

Mrs A. Rahman

Mrs P. Rathore

Mrs T. Reece

Ms H. Tanvir

Mrs F. Rizvi

Mrs H. Sardar

Mrs S. Sarpong

Mrs S. Shafi

Mrs K. Suleman

Mrs F. Timol

Mrs M. Virmani

Mrs J. Wright

Mrs N. Niaz

 

IT Support Dept.

Librarians

Mr A. Dirie

Mr C. Ryan

Mrs T. Reece

Mrs S. Heudebourck

Office Staff

Mrs M. Efstathiou           School Business Manager        

Mrs N. Chokshi               Data Manager/ Administrator  

 

Mrs L. Lewis

Miss D. McCreight

Mrs J. Yiangou                Attendance Officer

 

Receptionists

Mrs R. Karbhari

Ms Z. Patel

Ms. C. Gaspard

Site Supervisors

Welfare Team

Miss L. Wood (Site Manager)

Mr J. Blackwell 

Majbeen Nazir (Family Support)

Viera Fajnorova (School Counsellor)