Quick Links

Useful Links

GSO Test

Meet the Staff

Headteacher Miss Kirsty Steedman
Deputy Headteachers

Miss J. Price

Mr A. Faria

Assistant Headteachers  Mrs G. Jones
 Mr J. Gibbard 

Special Needs Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Ismail 

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs J. Johal

Year 6 Teachers

Year 5 Teachers

Miss F. Hassan

Mrs E. Macallan

Mr A. Astbury

Miss S. Akuji

Miss H. Raja

Mrs S. Sudra

Mrs S. Edwards/Mrs A. Ahmed

Mr M. Hughes

Miss A. Hassan

Mr A. Hollingsworth

Year 4 Teachers

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs L. Poulteney/ Mrs N. Isa

Mrs N. Mahmood

Miss H. Patel

Miss K. Nethercott

Mr T. Winkworth

Miss H. Talati

Mrs S. Ismail/Mrs R Popplewell

Mrs P. Sian

Mrs S. Perumatantri/Mrs Z. Smith

Mr J. Hussain

Year 2 Teachers

Year 1 Teachers

Mrs J. Kirkwood/Mrs Z. Ibrahim

Miss L. Dowsett

Mrs A. Parlour

Miss H. Gibbings

Mr J. Wharf

Miss R. Dyer

Mrs C Victory

Mrs G. Mirza

Miss A. Dar

Mrs G. Howe

Reception Teachers

Nursery Teachers

Mrs E. Blackwell

Mr D. Fallows

Mrs S. Thomas

Miss C. Dutton

Miss S. Joshi

Mrs S. Ball

         

Nursery Nurses 

Miss S. Mhlope-Nzima

Miss M. Patel

Support Teachers

 

Mrs E. Cassidy

Mrs K. Chappell

Mrs S. Talati

Mrs G. Wilks

 

 

 

 

Music Instructor

 

Mrs L. Wilson

 

Support Assistants

 

Mrs T. Ali

Mrs Y. Ali

Mrs S. Ali

Miss H. Ali

Mrs S. Allarakhia

Mrs R. Bagchi

Miss A. Bamrah

Mrs M. Bardhaj

Mrs S. Begum

Ms R. Begum

Miss N. Bracken

Mrs B. Browne

Mrs M. Burgess

Mrs A. Chowdhury

Mrs S. Cunningham

Mrs C. Downey-Lamoureux

Mrs. S. Farquharson

Miss L. Grodent

Mrs R. Hassan

Mrs S. Heudebourck

Mrs H. Isa

Mrs S. Islam

Mrs S. Julien

Mrs P. Kaith

Miss F. Kazi

Mrs P. Krishnamurthy

Ms C. Rossin

Miss L. Porter

Mrs E. McCarthy

Mrs V. Milton

Mrs G. Misel

Mrs A. Nako

Miss R. Paderwala

Mrs A. Patel

Mrs M. Patel

Mrs N. Patel

Mrs N. Patel

Mrs R. Patel

Mrs S. Patel

Mrs. M. Porter

Mrs A. Rahman

Mrs P. Rathore

Mrs T. Reece

Ms H. Rizwan

Mrs F. Rizvi

Mrs F. Runjanally

Mrs H. Sardar

Mrs S. Sarpong

Mrs S.Shafi

Mrs K. Suleman

Mrs F. Timol

Mrs M. Virmani

Mrs J. Wright

Mrs N. Niaz

 

IT Support Dept.

Librarians

Mr L. Milton (IT/Network Manager)

Mr C. Ryan

Mrs T. Reece

Mrs S. Heudebourck

Office Staff

Mrs M. Efstathiou           School Business Manager        

Mr J. Ellis                      Data Manager/ Administrator  

 

Mrs L. Lewis

Miss D. McCreight

Mrs N. Chokshi           

 

Receptionists

Mrs R. Karbhari

Ms Z. Patel                                                          

Site Supervisors

Welfare Team

Miss L. Wood (Site Manager)

Mr J. Blackwell 

Majbeen Nazir (Family Support)

Viera Fajnorova (School Counsellor)